Overview

  • Coated two side - C2S 8 pt,, 10 pt., 12 pt., 14 pt. and 16 pt.
  • Basis weight advantage offers savings of up to 20% on paper cost and shipping of printed material
  • Great printability and smooth runnability on the press.
  • A bright (90 GE), blue-white sheet allows for beautiful, vivid color.
  • Quick drying.
  • Industry leading print gloss.
  • Sheeter Rolls, Sheetfed, Digital.
  • FSC®-certified, with 10% recycled content upon request.
  • Acid Free
  • FDA-compliant for dry food contact.

END-Use

Target Properties

PropertyTargetTargetTargetTargetTarget
Caliper (pt.)8.010.012.014.016.0
Caliper (microns)203254305356406
Nominal Basis Weight (lb./MSF)38.944.952.257.359.4
Nominal Basis Weight (GSM)190219255280290
Nominal Basis Weight (lb.) 24 × 36/500117135157172178
Roughness PPS (microns) - Top2.02.02.02.42.4
Roughness PPS (microns) - Back2.02.02.53.03.0
Brightness GE (%) - Top9090909090
Brightness GE (%) - Back9090909090
Gloss Hunter (%) - Top4545454545
Gloss Hunter (%) - Back4040403535

Note: A variation of +/- 5% in basis weight or caliper is considered acceptable by industry standards.